Check out the list below of all the talented winners to take home a Grammy from the 55th Annual Awards show.
Best Alternative Music Album: "Making Mirrors", Gotye
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Somebody That I Used To Know," Gotye featuring Kimbra
Best Rock Album: "El Camino", The Black Keys
Best Rock Song: "Lonely Boy," Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton and Patrick Carney
Best World Music Album: "The Living Room Sessions, Part 1", Ravi Shankar
Best Country Song: "Blown Away," Josh Kear, Chris Tompkins and Carrie Underwood
Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Pontoon," Little Big Town
Best Rap Song: "N****s In Paris," Jay-Z, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis and Kanye West
Best Rap Performance: "N****s In Paris," Jay-Z and Kanye West
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: "The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo", Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
Best R&B Album: "Black Radio", Robert Glasper
Best Dance/Electronica Album: "Bangarang", Skrillex
Best Dance Recording: "Bangarang", Skrillex featuring Sirah
Best Regional Roots Album: "The Band Courtbouillon", Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy
Best Folk Album: "The Goat Rodeo Sessions", Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile
Best Blues Album: "Locked Down", Dr. John
Best Americana Album: "Slipstream", Bonnie Raitt
Best Compilation Soundtrack Album: "Midnight In Paris"
Best Latin Jazz Album: "¡Ritmo!", The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band
Best Jazz Vocal Album: "Radio Music Society", Esperanza Spaulding
Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Hot House," Gary Buron & Chick Corea
Best New Age Album: "Echoes of Love", Oakram
Best Comedy Album: "Blow Your Pants Off", Jimmy Fallon
Best Spoken Word Album: "Society's Child: My Autobiography", Janis Ian
Best Children's Album: Can You Canoe?, The Okee Dokee Brothers
Best Reggae Album: "Rebirth", Jimmy Cliff
Best Contemporary Classical Composition: "Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile - Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays," Stephen Hartke
Best Classical Compendium: "Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis," Antoni Wit
Best Classical Vocal Performance: "Poemes," Renee Fleming
Best Producer of the Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh
Best Orchestral Performance: "Adams Harmonielehre and Short Ride In A Fast Machine," Michael Tilson Thomas
Best Opera Recording: "Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen,"James Levine and Fabio Luisi
Best Engineered Album, Classical: Life & Breath, Tom Caufield and John Newton
Best Tropical Latin Album: "Retro", Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña
Best Regional Mexican or Tejano Album: "Pecados Y Milagros", Lila Downs
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: "Imaginaries", Quetzal
Best Latin Pop Album, Rock or Urban Album: "MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition", Juanes
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: "Eye on It", TobyMac
Best Gospel Album: "Gravity", Lecrae
T.Swift performs "We Are Never Getting Back Together," circus style!
Best Contemporary Christian Music Song: "10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)," Matt Redman (Writers: Jonas Myrin and Matt Redman) & "Your Presence is Heaven," Israel and New Breed (Writers: Israel Houghton and Micah Massey)
Best Gospel Song: "Go Get It," Mary Mary (Writer: Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell and Warryn Campbell)
Best Gospel Contemporary Christian Musical Performance: "10,000 Reason (Bless the Lord)" Matt Redman
Best Surround Sound Album: "Modern Cool", Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Michael Friedman, surround producer (Patricia Barber)
Best Remixed Recording, Non Classical: "Promises" (Skrillex & Nero Remix) Skrillex, remixer (Nero)
Best Engineered Album, Non Classical: "The Goat Rodeo Sessions," Richard King, engineer, Richard King, mastering engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile)
Best Historical Album: "The Smile Sessions" (Deluxe Box Set), Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe, compilation producers; Mark Linett, mastering engineer (The Beach Boys)
Best Album Notes: "Singular Genius: The Complete ABC Singles", Billy Vera, album notes writer (Ray Charles)
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: "Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection", Fritz Klaetke, art director (Woody Guthrie)
Best Recording Package: "Biophilia" Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, art directors (Björk)
Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist: "City of Roses" Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding, arrangers (Esperanza Spalding)
Best Instrumental Arrangement: "How About You" Gil Evans, arranger (Gil Evans Project)
Best Instrumental Composition: "Mozart Goes Dancing" Chick Corea, composer (Chick Corea & Gary Burton)
Best Long Form Music Video: "Big Easy Express" Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show
Best Short Form Music Video: "We Found Love" Rihanna feat. Calvin Harris
Best Pop Solo Performance: "Set Fire to the Rain" Adele
Best Country Solo Performance: "Blown Away," Carrie Underwood
Song of the Year: "We Are Young," fun. and Janelle Monáe
Best Urban Contemporary Album: "Channel Orange", Frank Ocean
Best Rock Performance: "Lonely Boy," The Black Keys
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Dan Auerbach
Best Pop Vocal Album: "Stronger", Kelly Clarkson
Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: "No Church in the Wild," Jay-Z and Kanye West featuring Frank Ocean and The Dream
Best Country Album: "Uncaged", Zac Brown Band
Best New Artist: fun.
Record of the Year: "Somebody That I Used to Know," Gotye & Kimbra
Album of the Year: "Babel", Mumford & Sons